Haval Jolion
Haval Jolion
Basic
SAR 71,415
KGM Torres
KGM Torres
Smart
 
Similar Cars

Haval Jolion vs KGM Torres Comparison

Below is the detailed Cars comparison, based on price, specifications & other features, of Haval Jolion and KGM Torres. Haval Jolion is priced between SAR 71,415 while KGM Torres is priced between SAR 120,350. Talking about the technical specifications, Haval Jolion Basic houses 1498 engine whereas KGM Torres Smart engine displacement is 1498.

Read More Read Less

Overview: Jolion vs Torres

Brand Haval Ssangyong
SRP* SAR 71,415 Jolion Price SAR 120,350 Torres Price
Variant Jolion Basic Torres Smart
User Rating 5 Jolion reviews Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s)
Vehicle Type SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Parking Sensors Yes Front and Rear
Central Locking Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Seating Capacity 5 seats -
Engine Displacement 1498 cc 1498 cc
Hill Hold Assist Yes -
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Power 147Hp 163Hp
Torque 220Nm 280Nm
View All

Best Loan Offers

DP SAR 17,900 Installment : SAR 1,034 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS DP SAR 30,100 Installment : SAR 1,744 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

5/5
2 reviews
Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
User Review Comparison
  • Comfortable and Affordable with a Few Quirks

    I have had the Haval Jolion for 4 months now, and I’m happy with it. It is comfortable and the modern interior looks cool, and the tech features are good for the price. It runs smooth on the city roads and feels stable at higher speeds. Sometimes it makes rattling noises, fan sounds when it rains, but nothing major. The braking is smooth, though I wish it was a bit better on winding roads. Service has been okay, and overall it’s a solid, affordable SUV that looks classy.

    Read More
    H
    Hasib Jul 24, 2025
--

Engine & Transmission

Gear Box 7 Speed 6 Speed
Drive Type FWD 2WD
No Of Cylinders 4 4
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Fuel Supply System Yes Yes
Engine 1.5L T 1.5L Turbo
Emission Yes Yes
View All

Performance

Engine Displacement 1498 cc 1498 cc
Power 147Hp 163Hp
Torque 220Nm 280Nm
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol
Mileage City 18.5 kmpl --

Dimensions & Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) 91 L --
Length 4472 MM --
Width 4472 MM --
No Of Doors 5 --
Seating Capacity 5 seats --

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Alloy Wheel Size 17 Inch 18 Inch
Steering Type Electric Electric
Tyre Size 215/60 R17 --
Tyre Type Radial Tubeless Radial Tubeless
Front Brake Type Ventilated Disc Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type Disc Disc
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size 3.5 Inch 12.3 inch

Safety & Security

Central Locking Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Side Airbag-Front Yes --
Power Door Locks Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Brake Assist Yes --
Ebd Yes Yes
Rear Seat Belts Yes Yes
Seat Belt Warning Yes Yes
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts Yes Yes
Rear Camera Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Yes Front and Rear Front and Rear
Engine Check Warning Yes --
Door Ajar Warning Yes Yes
Engine Immobilizer Yes Yes
Electronic Stability Programe Yes --
Hill Hold Assist Yes --
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Parking Assist Yes Yes
Auto Hold Yes --
Hill Start Assist Yes --
Speed Sensing Door Locks Yes Yes
Fire Extinguisher Yes Yes
First Aid Kit Yes Yes
Cruise Control -- Yes
Traction Control -- Yes
Emergency Stop Signal -- Yes
Curtain Airbags -- Yes
Electric Parking Brake -- Yes
No Of Airbag -- 8 8
Advance Safety Feature -- Active Rollover Protection Active Rollover Protection
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Power Windows Front Yes Yes
Power Windows Rear Yes --
Air Quality Control Yes Yes
Heater Yes Yes
Glove Box Cooling Yes Yes
Engine Start/Stop Button Yes --
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet 12V 12V Yes
Power Steering Yes Yes
Multi-function Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Foldable Rear Seat Yes Yes
Remote Trunk Opener Yes --
Low Fuel Warning Light Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Cup Holders-Front Yes Yes
Cup Holders-Rear Yes Yes
Bottle Holder Yes Yes
Vanity Mirror Yes Yes
Keyless Entry Yes --
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Usb charger Yes Yes
Remote key Yes Yes
Rear A/C Vents -- Yes
Electric Folding Rear View Mirror -- Yes
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes Yes
FM/AM/Radio Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes Yes
Speakers Front Yes Yes
Speakers Rear Yes Yes
Numbers of Speakers 4 4 --
Android Auto Yes Yes
Apple Carplay Yes Yes
Touch Screen Size 10.25 Inch 10.25 Inch 12.3 Inch 12.3 Inch
Portable Charging Cable Yes Yes
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes Yes
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Rain Sensing Wiper Yes --
Alloy Wheels Yes Yes
Rear Spoiler Yes Yes
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator Yes Yes
Integrated Antenna Yes Yes
Chrome Grille Yes --
Chrome Garnish Yes Yes
Roof Rail Yes Yes
Headlamp Type LED LED LED LED
LED DRL Yes Yes
Tail Lamp Type LED LED LED LED
Shark fin antenna Yes --
Fog Lights Rear -- Yes
Sun Roof -- Yes
Moon Roof -- Yes
View All

Miscellaneous

Tacho Meter Yes Yes
Leather Seats Yes --
Leather Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Digital Odometer Yes Yes
Electric Adjustable Seats Yes --
Spare Wheel Yes Yes
View All

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Additional Features Button type Push to Start System Button type Push to Start System --

KGM Torres vs Rivals

Haval Jolion vs KGM Torres FAQs

Which Car has more power between Haval Jolion vs KGM Torres?

Power-wise, the Haval Jolion produces 147Hp and 220Nm torque, compared to the KGM Torres at 163Hp with 280Nm . Thus making Torres the more powerful as compared to Jolion.

Helpful (269)

Is Haval Jolion safer than KGM Torres?

Jolion safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Side Airbag-Front, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Brake Assist, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Parking Sensors, Engine Check Warning, Door Ajar Warning, Engine Immobilizer, Electronic Stability Programe, Hill Hold Assist, Lane Change Indicator, Parking Assist, Auto Hold, Hill Start Assist, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Fire Extinguisher and First Aid Kit

Torres safety features: Passenger Airbag, Central Locking, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Door Ajar Warning, Cruise Control, Traction Control, Engine Immobilizer, Parking Assist, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Emergency Stop Signal, Curtain Airbags, Electric Parking Brake, Fire Extinguisher, First Aid Kit and Lane Change Indicator

The Haval Jolion has higher number of sefety features than Torres, hence Haval Jolion is more safer than KGM Torres.

Helpful (310)

Which Car offers better comfort features: Jolion or Torres?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
Jolion: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Air Quality Control, Heater, Glove Box Cooling, Engine Start/Stop Button, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Automatic Headlamps, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Foldable Rear Seat, Remote Trunk Opener, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Cup Holders-Rear, Bottle Holder, Vanity Mirror, Keyless Entry, Centre Console Armrest, Usb charger and Remote key

Torres: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Air Quality Control, Heater, Rear A/C Vents, Glove Box Cooling, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Foldable Rear Seat, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Cup Holders-Rear, Bottle Holder, Vanity Mirror, Centre Console Armrest, Remote key and Usb charger

The Haval Jolion has higher number of comfort features than Torres, hence Haval Jolion is more comfortable than KGM Torres.

Helpful (313)